Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from February, 2024

For Studies Part 1

  Hi All,           Na Peru Arya , its a UNISEX name..  ma perents ela yentudu pettaro teleyadu kani , edi naa life lo chalaa chages tesuku vochhinidi. nenu Inter complete  chasa .. Naku Engineering cheali ani dream .... Nenu Eamcet rasanu.. but konni karanalu valla chalaa pedda rank vochhidi ..       1st councelling lo seat raleedu. 2nd councelling lo kudaa seat raledu.. sudden ga spot councelling ani wattsup message vocchdi. apudu nennu vuru veltunna.. slot only 5 hrs open untundi ani unte sudden gaa nanaa gariki amma ni adegi slots lo oka 4 collages lo emerging courses lo options petta .  luckly ma uru ki daggara lo unde collage lo seat allocate iundi AI branch ani msg vochhdi..    na gurenchi cheppali antee nenu 5 Ft height fair la untaa. Inter pass na taruvaaa mokku ani na hair bojala varaku peregindi. Seat allowment iyaka mokku techukundam ani vodelesaa. Travelling lo unna ani Seat allowment antaa Mobile lo...

Sister's Wedding

  Sister's Wedding       I am the youngest child of my parents and I have an elder sister. I love my sister very much and vice versa. She is my source of inspiration for all the tasks that I do. She was getting married in 2 months and preparation were at the peak. We all were so happy and excited for marriage. Before 15 days of marriage, me and my sister were alone in my room.We were discussing how much fun we had from childhood and how much she will miss it. In between she suddenly realizes that there is no girl in the family except her. She become sad as there is no girl and in marriage there are many events that are performed by bride's sister so no one will perform that. Meanwhile a idea stuck in my mind and I asked her if I can be her sister in her marriage. She find the idea weird at once but later she agreed as I have been dolling up in her clothes from childhood sometimes. Later we went to our mother. She was reluctant at first but later she agreed when I tol...